college logo

Grade ‘B’ Institution (Accredited by NAAC); Affiliated to "Rajiv Gandhi University,Itanagar"

Graduation Cap
Coordinator...   for details read below...

Coordinator

Pin-uppin-up

INCHARGE/COORDINATOR/COMMITTEE OF DIFFERENT CELL/ACADEMIC ACTIVITIES OF THE COLLEGE
1. Incharge/Coordinator, Academic Cell :
(i). Dr. Tashi Phuntso
(ii). Ms. Lhamu Yangchin
(iii). Ms. Pema Choden
2. Incharges, Examinations :
(i). Dr. Tashi Phuntso, Superintendent.
(ii). Ms. Lhamu Yangchin, Dy. Superintendent.
(iii).Ms. Pema Choden, Dy. Superintendent.
3. Incharge, Games & Sports :
(i). Mr. Sange Gombu
(ii). Ms. Karma Lhadron Trangpoder
(iii). Ms. Cheten Jomba Rockpudu
4. Incharge, Cultural Affairs :
(i) Ms. Lhamu Yangchin
(ii). Ms.Tenzin Lhamo Minto
(iii). Ms.Tenzin Dolma
5. Incharge, Literary Activities :
(i). Dr. Kausar Equbal
(ii). Ms. Kime Mamung
(iii). Ms. Banasiri Pertin
6. Editorial Advisory Board, College Magazine:
(i). Dr. Kausar Equbal
(ii). Ms. Kime Mamung
(iii). Ms. Banasiri Pertin
7. Disciplinary Committee & Grievance Redressal Cell :
(i). Principal-Chairman
(ii). Advisor, Students Union-Member
(iii). Secretary, Staff Council –Member
(iv). Hostel Warden (Boys & Girls)-Member
(v). One Boy & One Girl from Vth Semester
8. Hostel Superintendent (Boys) : Dr. Kausar Equbal
9. Hostel Superintendent (Girls) : Ms. Banasiri Pertin
10. Escorts, Educational Excursion :
(i). Mr.Sange Gombu
(ii). Dr.Cheten Jomba Rockpudu
11. Anti-Ragging Squad :
(i). Principal-Convenor
(ii). Advisor, Students’ Union-Member
(iii). Hostel Suptt. (Boys & Girls)
12. College Women Cell :
(i). Ms. Banasiri Pertin -Convenor
(ii). Ms. Nome Lego & Ms. Jilli Nath
13. Campus Development Committee :
(i). Dr.Braj Narain Jha
(ii). Dr. Leki Norbu
(iii). Dr. Tashi Phuntso
(iv). Dr. Sangey Drema
(v). Dr.Tashi Tsomu (
vi). Mr. Sange Gombu
(vii). Ms. T.L.Minto
14. Library Advisory Committee :
(i). Principal-Convenor
(ii). All the Head of Departments- Members
15. College Research Council :
(i). Dr. Braj Narain Jha, Convenor.
(ii). Dr. Sangey Drema
(iii). All HoD
16. NSS Programme Officer :
(i). Dr. Leki Norbu
(ii). Ms. Tenzin Lhamo Minto
17. Incharge, NRC & IT Centre :
(i). Mr. Sange Gombu
(ii). Dr. Tacha Thaman
18. Incharge, Rover/Ranger :
(i). Dr. Kausar Equbal
(ii). Ms. Tenzin Lhamo Minto
19. Returning Officer, Students’ Union Election : Dr. S.C.Nayak
20. C.T.O NCC :
(i). Mr. Sange Gombu (Boys)
(ii). Ms. Tenzin Dolma (Girls)
21. P.I.O : Dr. Braj Narain Jha
22. A.P.I.O : Mr. B. Mohanty
23. Nodal Officer, AISHE : Mr. Sange Gombu
24. Coordinator, Career Counseling :
(i). Dr. V.K.Sinha
(ii). Ms. Pema Choden
25. Coordinator, EVS : Dr. Leki Norbu
26. Coordinator, UGC Cell & IQAC : Dr. Tacha Thaman
27. Coordinator, RUSA : Mr. Sange Gombu
28. Coordinator, IGNOU : Dr. Leki Norbu
29. Institute of Distance Education : Dr. Sangey Drema
30. Incharge, IncomeTax, College Unit :
(i) Mr. B. Mohanty
(ii) Mr. Sange Gombu
31. Committee for SSR, NAAC-Third Cycle:
(i)Dr. Leki Norbu-Convenor
(ii) Dr.B.N.Jha-Advisor
(iii) Dr.K.Equbal-Member
(iv) Dr.S.Drema- Member
(v) Mr.B.Mohanty-Member
(vi) Dr. Tacha Thaman-Member
(vii)Ms.Lhamu Yangchin-Member

Contact Us

Government College Bomdila, P.O. Bomdila -790001, District: West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh

03782 222120

[email protected]

www.gcbdl.edu.in